the next stage dance &
drama academy

Schedule

2017-2018 Class Schedule
(September to June)




MONDAY: 

4:00-5:00

PreJazz/Hip Hop

(Kayleigh)

Ages 4-6

 

4:00-5:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble I

(Vicky)

Ages 3.5-5

 

5:00-6:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble II (Vanessa)

Ages 4.5-6

 

5:00-6:00

Intermediate Tap

(Kayleigh)

 

Ages 10 and Up PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED

 

6:00-7:00

Hip Hop I

(Kayleigh)

Ages 7 and Up

 

6:00-7:30

Ballet IV

(Vanessa)

Ages 9 and Up

Studio C

7:00-8:00

Tap A

(Kayleigh)

Ages 8 and Up

PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED

 

8:00-9:00

Advanced Tap

(Kayleigh)

 

Ages 11 and Up PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED

 

7:30-9:00

Int/Adv Ballet

(Vanessa)

Ages 11 and Up

Studio C

 

TUESDAY:

5:00-6:00

Creative Movement

(Anastasia/Julia)

Ages 2.5-3.5

 

5:00-6:30

Dance II Combo

Jazz/Tap

(Sarah /Amanda)

Ages 7-9

 

5:00-6:00

Turns & Leaps

(Michele)

Ages 11 and Up

Studio C

6:15-7:15

Advanced Hip Hop

(Hermann)

Ages 11 and Up

By Invitation Only

Studio C

6:30-7:30

Jazz II

(Amanda)

Ages 8 and Up

 

7:30-8:30

Teen Musical Theatre Dance

(Amanda)

Ages 11 and Up

 

7:15-8:15

BOYS Hip Hop

(Hermann)

 

Ages 8 and Up

Studio C

 

WEDNESDAY:

3:00-4:15

Advanced Jazz*

(Annie)

Ages 11 and Up

By Invitation Only

Studio C

4:15-6:15

Jazz Technique/Modern*

(Annie)

Ages 11 and Up

Studio C

4:45-6:15

Dance I Combo

Ballet/ Tap/Jazz

(Vanessa)

Ages 6-8

 

5:00-6:00

Hip Hop III

(Kelly)

Ages 8 and Up

 

6:30-7:30

Jazz III

(Annie)

Ages 9 and Up

 

6:15-7:45

Jr. Company Jazz/Modern*

(Michele)

Junior Company Members Only

Studio C

6:00-7:00

Hip Hop II

(Kelly)

Ages 7 and Up

 

7:00-8:00

Ballet III

(Kelly)

Ages 9 and Up

 

7:45-9:00

Intro to Jazz/Modern*

(Annie)

Ages 9 and Up

 

7:45-9:15

Advanced Ballet (Vanessa)

Ages 11 and Up

By Invitation Only

Studio C

8:00-9:30

Int/Adv Ballet w/pointe**

(Kelly)

Ages 11 and Up

By Invitation Only

 

 

THURSDAY:

4:00-5:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble II

(Kayleigh)

Ages 4.5-6

 

5:00-6:30

Dance II Combo

Jazz/Tap

(Kayleigh)

Ages 7-9

 

5:00-6:00

Ballet I

(Vanessa)

Ages 7-10

 

5:00-6:30

Intermediate Ballet

(Kelly)

Ages 10 and Up

Studio C

6:00-7:00

Ballet II

(Vanessa)

Ages 8-10

 

6:30-7:30

Tap B

(Kayleigh)

Ages 9 and Up

 

6:30-7:30

Intermediate Hip Hop

(Kelly)

Ages 10 and Up

Studio C

7:30-9:00

Intro to Ballet (Kayleigh)

Ages 10 and Up

 

8:00-9:30

Advanced Ballet w/Pointe**

(Kelly)

Ages 11 and Up By Invitation Only

Studio C

 

FRIDAY:

3:15-5:15

SENIOR COMPANY REHEARSALS

(Michele)

Dates to TBA

Senior Company Members Only

Studio C

 

SATURDAY:

9:30-11:00

Dance I Combo

Ballet/ Tap/Jazz

(Colleen)

Ages 6-8

 

9:30-10:30

Creative Movement

(Anastasia/Julia)

Ages 2.5-3.5

 

10:30-11:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumble I

(Anastasia/Julia)

Ages 3.5-5

 

11:00-12:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble II

(Colleen)

Ages 4.5-6

 

 12:15-1:45

Intro to Pointe**

(Vanessa)

Ages 10 and Up

By Invitation Only

 

 

SUNDAY:

10:45-12:00

Advanced Modern*

(Nina)

Ages 11 and Up

By Invitation Only

 

12:00-12:45

Senior Company Conditioning

(Nina)

Senior Company Members Only

 

12:45-2:45

Senior Company Rehearsals

(Nina)

Dates TBA

Senior Company Members Only

 

10:00-10:45

Jr. Company  Conditioning

(Michele)

Junior Company Members Only

Studio C

10:45-12:45

Jr. Company Rehearsals

(Michele)

Dates TBA

Junior Company Members Only

Studio C




*Students who wish to register for this class must also register for a ballet class at our studio.
** Students taking pointe are required to take two ballet classes per week.
.

7/14/17    

Website Builder