the next stage dance &
drama academy
 Class Schedule

CLICK HERE TO VIEW OUR MOBILE 2019-2020 CLASS SCHEDULE

 

2019-2020 Class Schedule

(revised on 8/14/19

Online registration to begin on August 12, 2019 at www.nextstagedance.com

Classes begin on September 9, 2019

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington Studio

Monday

4:00-5:00

Acting Workshop

 (ages 9-12)

Emily

No showcase class

Ballet, Tap, Tumble I

(ages 3.5-5)

Mia

Monday

5:00-6:15

 

Ballet B

(ages 8 and up)

Katherine

Monday

5:00-6:00

Advanced Tap

(by invite only)

Kayleigh

 

Monday

6:15-7:45

 

Advanced Pointe**

(by invite only)

Katherine

Monday

6:00-7:00

Teen Tap

(ages 10 and up)

Kayleigh

 

Monday

7:00-8:00

Tap A/B

(ages 8 and up)

Kayleigh

 

Monday

7:45-9:15

 

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet  II

(ages 11 and up)

Katherine

Monday

8:00-9:00

Adult Tap

No Showcase Class

Kayleigh

 

 

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington

Studio

Studio C

(contact us for location details)

Tuesday

4:00-5:00

 

Intro to Acting

(ages 6-9)

Emily

No showcase class

 

Tuesday

4:30-6:00

 

Dance I:

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

(ages 6-8)

Jess/Anya

 

 

Tuesday

5:00-6:00

 

Intermediate/

Advanced Tap

(ages 11 and up)

Kayleigh

 

Tuesday

5:00-6:30

 

 

Advanced Ballet

(by invite only)

Vanessa

 

 

Tuesday

6:00-7:30

Intermediate/

 Advanced Ballet I

(ages 11 and up)

Katherine

 

Intermediate

Ballet

(ages 10 and up )

 

 

Tuesday

6:30-7:45

 

 

Beginner Ballet

(ages 10 and up)

Kayleigh

 

 

Tuesday

7:30-9:00

Intermediate/

Advanced Jazz/

Modern II*

(by invite only)

Katherine

 

Intermediate/

Advanced Pointe**

(By invite only)

Vanessa

 

Tuesday

7:45-8:45

 

 

Lyrical II

(ages 10 and up)

Kayleigh

 

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington

Studio

Studio C

(contact us for location details)

Wednesday

3:00-4:00

 

 

Jazz Technique
(ages 11 and up)

Nina

No showcase class

Class to start on 10/2/19

Wednesday

4:00-5:00

Ballet, Tap, Tumble 1

(ages 3.5-5)

Jess

 

 

Wednesday

4:15-5:15

 

Creative Movement

(ages 2.5-4)

Mia

 

Wednesday

4:00-5:15

 

 

Advanced Modern*

(by invite only)

Nina

Wednesday

5:00-6:15

Intro to Jazz/Modern

(ages 9 and up)

Jess

 

 

Wednesday

5:15-6:15

 

Ballet, Tap, Tumble II

(ages 4.5-6)

Mia

Advanced Hip Hop

(by invite only)

Hermann

Wednesday

6:15-7:15

 

 

Lyrical I

(ages 8 and up)

Nina

Intermediate /Advanced Hip Hop

(ages 11 and up)

Hermann

Wednesday

6:15-7:30

Intro to Jazz/Modern II

(ages 10 and up)

Janka

 

 

Wednesday

7:30-8:45

 

Intermediate Jazz/Modern*

(ages 11 and up)

Janka

 

Wednesday

7:30-8:45

 

 

Intermediate/

Advanced Modern*

(by invite only)

Nina

Wednesday

7:30-9:00

Intro to Pointe**

(by invite only)

Vanessa

No showcase class

 

 

 

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington

Studio

Studio C

(contact us for location details)

Thursday

4:30-5:30

 

PreJazz/Hip Hop

(ages 4-6)

Gia

 

Thursday

4:30-5:45

Dance II:

Tap and Jazz

(ages 7-9)

Jamie

 

 

Thursday

5:00-6:00

 

 

Turns & Leaps

(ages 11 and up)

Nina

No showcase class

Thursday

5:45-6:45

Hip Hop B

(ages 9 and up)

Jamie

Hip Hop A

(ages 7 and up)

Gia

 

Thursday

6:45-8:00

 

Advanced Jazz*

(by invite only)

Janka

 

Thursday

6:45-7:45

Intermediate Hip Hop

(ages 10 and up)

Jamie

 

 

Thursday

7:45-8:45

Intermediate Tap

(ages 11 and up)

Kayleigh

 

 

Thursday

8:00-9:15

 

Int/Advanced Jazz*

(ages 11 and Up)

Janka

 

 

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington

Studio

Studio C

(contact us for location details)

Friday

3:00-5:00

 

 

Company Rehearsals

TBD

Friday

 4:30-5:30

 

Intro to Modern

(ages 6- 8)

Vanessa

 

Friday

5:00-6:15

Dance II:

Tap and Jazz

(ages 7-9)

Gia

 

 

Friday

5:30-7:00

 

Ballet C

(ages 9 and up)

Vanessa

 

Friday

6:15-7:15

Musical Theatre Dance

(ages 9 and up)

Gia

 

 

 

Day of Week

Time

Barrington

Studio

Barrington

Studio

Saturday

9:00-10:00

Ballet, Tap, Tumble II

(ages 4.5-6)

Courtney/Jess

Ballet A

(ages 6-8)

Vanessa /Lexi

 

Saturday

10:00-11:30

Dance I:

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

(ages 6-8)

Courtney/Jess L

Intermediate Pointe**

(by invite only)

Vanessa

No Showcase Class

Saturday

11:30-12:30

 

Creative Movement

(ages 2.5-4)

Vanessa

Saturday

11:30-12:15

Company Conditioning

Courtney

No showcase class

 

*Students who wish to register for this class, must register for a ballet class at our studio.

**Students who study pointe are required to take two ballet classes per week.                                 8/14/19                     

 


    

 



Website Builder